Missing Since: November 27, 2017

Atlanta, GA

Age Now: 13 Years Old

Male

Abdul's photo is shown age-progressed to 13 years. He was allegedly abducted by his mother, Rabia Khalid, on November 27, 2017. A felony warrant for Kidnapping was issued for Rabia on January 2, 2020. Abdul may go by his middle name Aziz. Rabia may use the last name Bourgeois.

suspect

Rabia Khalid

NCIC# W908614685

Age Now: 39 Years Old

Female

US Marshals New Orleans Task Force (Louisiana) 1-504-589-6079 OR Atlanta Police Department (Georgia) 1-404-658-6666

NCMEC: 1316146