Karam Govens
NCIC# M824209661
Missing Since: September 22, 2017
Parkland, FL
Age Now: 16 Years Old
Male
Karam's photo is shown age-progressed to 13 years. He was last seen at home on September 22, 2017. Karam may be in the company of his mother, Georgia Brown. A felony warrant for Interference with Custody was issued for Georgia on November 28, 2017.
Companion
Georgia Brown
NCIC# W862774612
Age Now: 57 Years Old
Female
Broward County Sheriff's Office (FL) (954) 764-4357
NCMEC: 1309709