Unidentified

Jane Nashville Doe 2018

NCIC# U230030670 , NamUs# 52531

Date Found: September 8, 2018

Location Found: Nashville, TN

Estimated Age: 16-25 Years Old

Female

On September 8th, 2018 an unidentified deceased female was discovered on the side of a rural road a few miles north west of Nashville, TN. Forensic analysis determined that the body was of a female, who was likely of African American and Italian heritage. She stood 5’0-5’5, and had black, curly hair. Due to the condition of her remains, her weight and eye color are unknown. She is estimated to be between the ages of 15 and 25 years old. The female was dressed from head to toe in apparel that bore the Vanderbilt University logo. She wore a black 1/4 zip Under Armor brand top with "VANDY" in gold stitching in capital letters under the white Vanderbilt "V" within the gold star, as well as black leggings that had the white Vanderbilt "V" inside the gold star in a wide-spread geometric pattern. She also wore a ZooZatZ brand black running hip band with zip pocket.

Extra Photos

Metro Nashville Police Department (Tennessee) 1-615-862-7329

NCMEC: 1447338