Unidentified
NCIC# U765657108 , NamUs# 63959
Date Found: September 28, 1981
Location Found: San Diego, CA
Estimated Age: 15-20 Years Old
Male
On September 28, 1981, the body of an unidentified male was found in a dumpster located at the rear of the Big Bear Super Market on Mira Mesa Boulevard in San Diego, California. The John Doe is believed to have been between 15 and 20 years of age. Race is uncertain – possibly African American or of mixed race. He was 5'8", weighed 106 lbs and had brown eyes. The John Doe had curly brown/red hair with blonde at the tips. The John Doe has a group B type blood. The featured reconstruction is an artist's rendering of what the John Doe may have looked like in life. Anyone with information should contact the San Diego County Medical Examiner's Office, reference case number 81-02083 or the San Diego Police Department, reference case number 81-076706.
San Diego Police Department (CA) (619) 531-2000 or San Diego County Office of the Medical Examiner (CA) (858) 694-2895
NCMEC: 1389388