Date Found: December 18, 2013
Location Found: Pima County, AZ
Estimated Age: 17-24 Years Old
Female
On December 18, 2013, partial skeletal remains of an unidentified female were located east of Papago Camp on the Tohono O'Odham Nation reservation in Pima Co., Arizona. It is suspected she could have been deceased for up to 10 years. The Jane Doe is believed to have been between 17 and 24 years of age and approximately 5'5". Race, weight, hair color and eye color are all unknown. A pair of jeans (unknown brand, size 8 Reg), a white ankle sock with a purple star and pink flower design, and a black shoe with white stitching were found near the remains. A pink and black wallet with a photograph of a man and women inside was also found with the remains. The images have been digitally enhanced to aid in visual identification and may not reflect the original casefile images. Anyone with information should contact the Pima Co. Office of the Medical Examiner, reference case number ML13-03261.

Extra Photos

Pima County Office of the Medical Examiner (Arizona) 1-520-724-8600
NCMEC: 1250522