Unidentified

Jane Virginia Beach Doe 1996

NCIC# U40024975 , NamUs# 6676

Date Found: December 21, 1996

Location Found: Virginia Beach, VA

Estimated Age: Infant Years Old

Female

On December 21, 1996 an unidentified female infant was discovered in Virginia Beach, Virginia. The infant was found inside the Lillian Vernon warehouse located on International Parkway in Virginia Beach. She had been deceased only a few days. She was found wrapped in a Colours brand red short-sleeve polo shirt. The shirt had a logo bearing the words "Sports Athletic Champion". Digitally reconstructed images of the shirt and logo are displayed above. The infant was identified as a female with black hair. DNA Phenotyping performed by Parabon Nanolabs has revealed the infant is of East Asian ancestry.

Extra Photos

Virginia Beach Police Department (Virginia) 1-757-385-4141

NCMEC: 1200773