Unidentified

John Winter Garden Doe1997

NCIC# U028856864 , NamUs# UP 535

Date Found: February 26, 1997

Location Found: Winter Garden, FL

Estimated Age: 17-25 Years Old

Male

An unidentified male was found deceased in Orange County, Florida on February 26, 1997. The male was found in a citrus grove along Avalon Road in Winter Garden. He had been deceased for only a few weeks. The male is Hispanic and was 17-25 years old at the time of death. He stood approximately 5'3"-5'5" tall and had black hair. He was found wearing a dark colored short-sleeve polo-style shirt (size L), baggy pleated pants (size 34x27), Nike Airwalk sneakers (size 10.5), a belt, and red Rosary beads. A digital reconstruction of the Rosary beads is displayed above.

District 9 Medical Examiner’s Office (Florida) 1-407-836-9400

NCMEC: 1184602