Unidentified
NCIC# U991440594 , NamUs# 11395
Date Found: January 7, 1997
Location Found: Starks, LA
Estimated Age: 18-22 Years Old
Female
An unidentified deceased female was found on January 7, 1997 in Starks, Calcasieu County, Louisiana. She was found near an abandoned factory near Highway 12. The black female is estimated to be 18-22 years old. She had black hair and stood approximately 5’05” tall. She was found wearing a red tank top under a plaid shirt, and red shorts with blue flowers underneath black drawstring sweatpants. She was also found wearing a yellow metal ring containing three stones, one red center stone with a white stone on either side. An autopsy revealed that the female had only one kidney but it is unclear if it was a congenital defect or surgically removed. The female had also seen a dentist at some point as dental fillings were found in some of her molars. The images above were provided by the Calcasieu County Sheriff’s Department and is a composite of what the female may have looked like in life.
Extra Photos
Calcasieu County Sheriff’s Office (Louisiana) 1-337-494-4523
NCMEC: 1184553