Unidentified
NCIC# U174432333 , NamUs# 5015
Date Found: September 6, 1994
Location Found: Fenton, MO
Estimated Age: 16-18 Years Old
Male
On September 6, 1994 an unidentified male was found inside a railway freight car that had stopped in Fenton, Missouri. The train had originated from Toluca, Mexico. The child had been deceased 2-3 weeks before being discovered. The male is believed to be Hispanic and was 16-18 years old at the time of death. He stood approximately 5’04”-5’05” tall and had black hair. His hair style is unknown. He was found clothed, wearing a black t-shirt with the word “DUNK” written on the front, a pair of blue denim jeans and a belt that had a metal buckle with “kal” written on it, tan socks and black loafers. He was also found with a multi-colored Harley Davidson handkerchief and a box of matches with Spanish text on the cover. The male also possibly had a small extra tooth behind his upper front middle teeth. This may not have been noticeable to others. The images displayed are a facial reconstruction created by a NCMEC Forensic Artist and depicts what the male may have looked like in life.
Extra Photos
St Louis City Medical Examiner’s Office 1-314-622-4971 St. Louis County Police Department 1-636-529-8210
NCMEC: 1184293