32 hours or 32 years— our mission doesn’t change.

Help us keep searching until every child is found.

John Pima county Doe2007

NCIC# Not Entered , NamUs# 5340

Date Found: October 28, 2007

Location Found: Three Points, AZ

Estimated Age: 17-21 Years Old

Male

On October 28, 2007, the skeletal remains of an unidentified Hispanic male were located near Three Points, Arizona (Pima County) in a desert area known for migrant activity. Based on the condition of the remains, it is believed he had been deceased for 4 to 8 months. The John Doe is believed to have been between 17 and 21 years of age and was approximately 5'2". Weight, hair color and eye color are unknown. The John Doe was found wearing a black Florida Marlins 2003 World Series Champions t-shirt ("Delta Pro Weight" brand, size M) and two pair of blue jeans. The outer pair is "Jingo Jeans" brand, size unknown. The inner pair is "Lee" brand, size 30. He was also wearing a white tank top, a black leather belt ("Nike" brand) and one brown boot ("Mack" brand, size unknown). He was found with a plastic key chain with an enclosed photograph and a white and blue striped patterned handkerchief. The featured photos have been digitally enhanced to aid in visual identification and may not reflect the original case file images. Anyone with information should contact the Pima County Office of the Medical Examiner, reference case number ML07-1995.

Extra Photos

Pima County Office of the Medical Examiner (Arizona) 1-520-724-8600

NCMEC: 1184121