Unidentified
NCIC# U643202425 , NamUs# 7207
Date Found: April 5, 1988
Location Found: Tucson, AZ
Estimated Age: 17-18 Years Old
Male
On April 5, 1988, the body of an unidentified male was found partially buried in a remote desert wash south of Valencia Road, near Ryan Airfield in Tucson, Arizona (Pima County). Based on the condition of the remains, it is believed the decedent had been deceased between 10 to 16 months prior to recovery. The decedent is believed to be a white male, with medium brown hair, up to 3 inches in length. He had an extra left rib and may have experienced "pinched-nerve" symptoms as a result. He was found wearing "Levi's" brand 701 pants with the pant legs rolled up into cuffs (waist size 30, length 32). The reconstruction featured above is an artist's rendering of what the decedent may have looked like. Anyone with information should contact the Pima County Office of the Medical Examiner, reference case number ML88-0380.
Pima County Office of the Medical Examiner (Arizona) 1-520-724-8600
NCMEC: 1184116