Date Found: December 17, 2010
Location Found: Conyers, GA
Estimated Age: 15-24 Years Old
Male
An unidentified black male was found deceased in Conyers, Georgia on December 17, 2010. His body was found off Salem Road, behind the Ingles Shopping Center. He had been deceased for about 8 months before being found. The male is estimated to be 15-24 years old. He had black hair, stood approximately 5’5”-5’10” tall. His weight and eye color are unknown. The male was found wearing a large white t-shirt, and No Boundaries slip on shoes (size 10 ½ ). He was also wearing beige Dickie brand pants (size 46x32) with the bottoms cut to make the pant legs shorter. The image above was completed by a Forensic Artist with the Georgia Bureau of Investigations and depicts what the male could have looked like in life.

Rockdale County Sheriff’s Office (georgia) 1-770-278-8000
NCMEC: 1171213