Date Found: May 22, 2001
Location Found: Flagstaff, AZ
Estimated Age: 15-18 Years Old
Male
On May 22, 2001, the skeletal remains of an unidentified male were found in the attic of a local mortuary in Flagstaff, Arizona. It is believed that these remains were originally found in the late 1950's in the area of Williams, Arizona. The remains are believed to be those of a white male between 15 and 18 years of age. He had brown hair, approximately four inches in length. It is possible he was found wearing a tan or yellow plaid short-sleeved button-down shirt, blue or gray plaid pants and blue tennis shoes. The reconstruction featured above is an artist's rendering of what the John Doe may have looked like. Anyone with information should contact the Flagstaff Police Department, reference case number 2001-10911 or the Coconino County Public Health Services District Medical Examiner Office, reference case number 01-162.

Extra Photos

Flagstaff Police Department (Arizona) 1-928-779-3646 or Coconino County Public Health Services District Medical Examiner Office (Arizona) 1-928-679-8775
NCMEC: 1126872