Unidentified
NCIC# U406133715 , NamUs# 1489
Date Found: February 4, 1990
Location Found: Deptford Township, NJ
Estimated Age: 16-20 Years Old
Female
On February 4, 1990 skeletal remains of a young female were found in a wooded area in Deptford Township, New Jersey. The area is east of Caulfield Ave and north of Clements Bridge Road behind Pathmark Shopping Center in the Locust Grove Farms area. It’s estimated that the female had been deceased for approximately a year, placing date of death during 1989. The female is Caucasian and was estimated to have been 16 to 20 years old. She stood between 5’05” to 5’08” tall and had brown hair. The female had been treated by a dentist in life as some silver fillings were observed in her teeth. Three pieces of jewelry were also found near the remains. A 16-inch faux pearl necklace, one 14K gold horseshoe shaped earring with a spiral pattern, and one yellow colored ball stud earring were recovered and believed to have belonged to the female. The images displayed are a facial reconstruction created by a NCMEC Forensic Artist that depicts what the female may have looked like in life.
Extra Photos
Gloucester County Prosecutor's Office (New Jersey) 856-384-5608 [Case Number MCU900040]
NCMEC: 1119367