MISSING

Missing Since: August 23, 2001
Pasadena, CA
Age Now: 41 Years Old
Female
Irene's photo is shown age-progressed to 37 years. She was 17 when she went missing from Pasadena, California on August 23, 2001. She was a foreign exchange student from Cote d'Ivoire, Africa. She may speak French as well as English. Irene might still be in the local area of Pasadena or she might have left the state of California.

Pasadena Police Department (California) 1-626-744-4241
NCMEC: 946242