Missing Since: October 18, 2001

Miami, FL

Age Now: 24 Years Old

Male

Jarkeius' photo is shown age-progressed to 14 years. He was abducted by three unknown males during an early morning robbery on October 18, 2001. When Jarkeius was last seen, his hair was in braids and he was wearing a red, white, and blue shirt and a diaper. He may respond to the nickname Kisha.

Miami-Dade Police Department (Florida) 1-305-471-8477

NCMEC: 922539