When a child goes missing, every second matters.

Support families in crisis today.

Mary Jo Burnett

NCIC# M189763810

Missing Since: June 1, 1984

Rockford, AL

Age Now: 58 Years Old

Female

Mary Jo's photo is shown age-progressed to 54 years. She was last seen on June 1, 1984. It was confirmed that Mary Jo was in Atlanta, Georgia, during August of 1985. She also might have traveled to Florida and Texas afterwards. Mary Jo may go by the nickname Joe. She has a scar on her left knee, a scar on her left calf, and had a noticeable tooth that slightly protrudes on the top right side of her mouth. Mary Jo may wear glasses.

Coosa County Sheriff's Office (AL) (256) 377-4922

NCMEC: 869473