Start 2026 by making a powerful impact!

Your gift today helps NCMEC protect children and create a safer future.

Melissa Ann Espinoza

NCIC# M673123250 , NamUs# 5668

Missing Since: December 2, 1993

Rancho Cordova, CA

Age Now: 44 Years Old

Female

Melissa's photo is shown age-progressed to 35 years. She was last seen on December 2, 1993, when she was 12 years-old. Melissa was last seen wearing a black "Bulls" jacket, black pants, and black sneakers.

Sacramento County Sheriff's Office (California) 1-916-874-5115

NCMEC: 787469