Double Your Impact to Protect Children!

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can't do it alone. Give today and your gift will be matched dollar for dollar, but only if we can $50,000 by January 1st.

Michaela Joy Garecht

NCIC# M566376392

Missing Since: November 19, 1988

Hayward, CA

Age Now: 46 Years Old

Female

Michaela's photo is shown age-progressed to 33 years. The other photos shown were taken before she went missing. She was allegedly abducted in front of Rainbow Market on Missing Boulevard in Hayward, California.

Extra Photos

Hayward Police Department (California) 1-510-293-7000

NCMEC: 717172