Double Your Impact to Protect Children!

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can't do it alone. Give today and your gift will be matched dollar for dollar, but only if we can $50,000 by January 1st.

Gabriel Minarcin

NCIC# M374896610

Missing Since: January 14, 1982

Tarentum, PA

Age Now: 54 Years Old

Male

Gabriel's photo is shown age-progressed to 52 years. Gabriel and companion, Jon Dabkowski, left Jon's house to go to Gabriel's house, one block away, but never arrived. Gabriel has a mole on his right wrist and a chipped front tooth.

companion

Jon Michael Dabkowski

NCIC# M137608339

Age Now: 55 Years Old

Male

Tarentum Police Department (Pennsylvania) 1-724-224-1515

NCMEC: 603366