Double Your Impact to Protect Children!

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can't do it alone. Give today and your gift will be matched dollar for dollar, but only if we can $50,000 by January 1st.

Cesilia Pena

NCIC# M534551450

Missing Since: October 6, 1976

New York, NY

Age Now: 63 Years Old

Female

Cesilia's photo is shown age-progressed to 53 years. She was last seen riding the subway on her way home from school. She was wearing a parochial school uniform, a light gray jacket, a gray plain skirt, and a white blouse. She has a scar on her left forearm.

New York City Police Department (New York) 1-212-694-7781

NCMEC: 601859