Synai Richardson
NCIC# M968884770
Missing Since: August 4, 2025
Saginaw, MI
Age Now: 5 Years Old
Female
Synai was allegedly abducted by her mother, Kimari Coleman, on August 4, 2025. A felony warrant for Parental Kidnapping was issued for Kimari on April 30, 2026. Synai and Kimari are believed to have traveled to Texas.
Suspect
Kimari Coleman
NCIC# W754909609
Age Now: 25 Years Old
Female
Carrollton Township Police Department (MI) (989) 797-4580
NCMEC: 2090427