Help keep children safe.

Shawn Blanford

NCIC# M578909733

Missing Since: May 14, 2026

Louisville, KY

Age Now: 16 Years Old

Male

Shawn was last seen on May 14, 2026. CAUTION: If located, do not approach and immediately contact law enforcement.

Louisville Metro Police Department (KY) (502) 574-7111

NCMEC: 2089651