Help keep children safe.

Lailah Indya Hawthorne

NCIC# M828770815

Missing Since: January 2, 2026

Eastpointe, MI

Age Now: 16 Years Old

Female

Lailah may still be in the local area, or she may travel to Warren, Roseville, or Detroit, MI.

Eastpoint Police Department (MI) (586) 777-6700

NCMEC: 2087768