Help keep children safe.

Shaynia Amir Beard

NCIC# M018835848

Missing Since: April 13, 2026

Wichita, KS

Age Now: 16 Years Old

Female

Shaynia may still be in the local area. CAUTION: IF LOCATED, DO NOT APPROACH AND IMMEDIATELY CONTACT LAW ENFORCEMENT.

Wichita Police Department (KS) (316) 268-4220

NCMEC: 2084419