Protecting children starts with you.

At NCMEC, our teams work 24/7, 365 days a year responding to urgent reports, supporting families in crisis, and helping bring children home safely.

We can't do it without you. Join us today.

Missing Since: November 7, 2025

Kirksville, MO

Age Now: 14 Years Old

Female

Makayla was last seen on November 7, 2025.

Kirksville Police Department (Missouri) 1-660-785-6945

NCMEC: 2067556