Due to the global AWS outage, we are experiencing technical difficulties with some website functionality. We appreciate your patience as we work through this issue. If you need to make an urgent report to the CyberTipline, report a missing child, or report a child missing from care, please call 1-800-THE-LOST (1-800-843-5678).

Skip to main content

We Hit Our Goal—Let’s Keep Going!

Missing Since: October 6, 2025

Independence, MO

Age Now: 16 Years Old

Female

Both photos shown are of Alyssa. She may still be in the local area or may travel to Lee's Summit or Kansas City, Missouri.

Extra Photos

Independence Police Department (Missouri) 1-816-325-7300

NCMEC: 2064218