Protecting children starts with you.

At NCMEC, our teams work 24/7, 365 days a year responding to urgent reports, supporting families in crisis, and helping bring children home safely.

We can't do it without you. Join us today.

Missing Since: September 20, 2025

Detroit, MI

Age Now: 16 Years Old

Male

Adonis was last seen on September 20, 2025.

Detroit Police Department (Michigan) 1-313-267-4600

NCMEC: 2062468