Missing Since: February 27, 2025
Fresno, CA
Age Now: 15 Years Old
Female
Jaylene may still be in the local area or she may travel to Santa Cruz County, California or to Las Vegas, Nevada. Her right nostril is pierced. Jaylene has a tattoo of "Jacob" on her outer right forearm and a tattoo of a small red heart under her eye. When she was last seen, her hair was dyed blue. Jaylene may go by the name Jay or Shorty. She may be in need of medical attention.
Fresno Police Department (California) 1-559-621-7000
NCMEC: 2045157