Missing Since: May 12, 2024

Washington, DC

Age Now: 18 Years Old

Female

Timyra may still be in the local area. When she was last seen, she had colored braids in her hair. Timyra may go by the name Mira.

Metropolitan Police Department (District of Columbia) 1-202-727-9099

NCMEC: 2037036