Double Your Impact to Protect Children

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can’t do it alone. Give today to help continue this vital work, and your donation will be matched, dollar for dollar, through January 1, 2025, up to $100,000.

Missing Child

Kyra Robinson

NCIC# M038224927

Missing Since: October 19, 2024

Winston Salem, NC

Age Now: 17 Years Old

Female

Kyra may still be in the local area or she may travel to Charlotte, North Carolina. Her ears are pierced. Kyra has a scar on her forehead.

Winston-Salem Police Department (North Carolina) 1-336-773-7700

NCMEC: 2034835