Double Your Impact to Protect Children

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can’t do it alone. Give today to help continue this vital work, and your donation will be matched, dollar for dollar, through January 1, 2025, up to $100,000.

Missing Since: October 13, 2024

Salem, NH

Age Now: 17 Years Old

Female

Ameera was last seen on October 13, 2024. She may be in the company of Joseph Jones.

companion

Joseph Jones

NCIC# M158120626

Age Now: 17 Years Old

Male

Salem Police Department (New Hampshire) 1-603-893-1911

NCMEC: 2034494