Double Your Impact to Protect Children

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can’t do it alone. Give today to help continue this vital work, and your donation will be matched, dollar for dollar, through January 1, 2025, up to $100,000.

Missing Since: October 11, 2024

Wilmington, NC

Age Now: 14 Years Old

Male

Ivan and Asher may be in the company of an adult male. They may travel to Norman or Oklahoma City, Oklahoma. Ivan has a scar on his right leg near the knee.

Associated Child

Ivan Taylor

NCIC# M598170094

Wilmington, NC

Age Now: 16 Years Old

Male

New Hanover County Sheriff's (North Carolina) 1-910-798-4200

NCMEC: 2033882