Double Your Impact to Protect Children

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can’t do it alone. Give today to help continue this vital work, and your donation will be matched, dollar for dollar, through January 1, 2025, up to $100,000.

Missing Child

Theresa Davis

NCIC# M068027947

Missing Since: September 2, 2024

Milwaukee, WI

Age Now: 14 Years Old

Female

Theresa was last seen September 2, 2024. She has a tattoo of the name "Tay Tay" on her forearm.

Milwaukee Police Department (Wisconsin) 1-414-933-4444

NCMEC: 2032054