Double Your Impact to Protect Children

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can’t do it alone. Give today to help continue this vital work, and your donation will be matched, dollar for dollar, through January 1, 2025, up to $100,000.

Missing Since: July 28, 2024

Talbott, TN

Age Now: 17 Years Old

Female

All photos shown are of Jeria. She was last seen on July 28, 2024. Jeria may travel to Knoxville, Tennessee. Her ears and nose are pierced.

Extra Photos

Jefferson City Police Department (Tennessee) 1-865-475-2002

NCMEC: 2027818