Double Your Impact to Protect Children

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can’t do it alone. Give today to help continue this vital work, and your donation will be matched, dollar for dollar, through January 1, 2025, up to $100,000.

Missing Child

Mary Costner

NCIC# M007815113

Missing Since: May 20, 2024

Hilo, HI

Age Now: 17 Years Old

Female

Both photos shown are of Mary. She may still be in the local area. Mary may be in need of medical attention.

Extra Photos

Hawaii Police Department (Hawaii) 1-808-935-3311

NCMEC: 2021783