Double Your Impact to Protect Children!

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can't do it alone. Give today and your gift will be matched dollar for dollar, but only if we can $50,000 by January 1st.

Melody Burns

NCIC# M167528773

Missing Since: October 6, 2023

Loveland, CO

Age Now: 17 Years Old

Both photos shown are of Melody. The child may travel to Fort Collins or Denver, Colorado. Melody may go by the name Moe, Max, Mel, or Forrest Burns. When the child was last seen, their hair was dyed black.

Extra Photos

Loveland Police Department (Colorado) 1-970-667-2151

NCMEC: 2005569