MISSING
Marcos Antonio Cruz
NCIC# M133809432
Missing Since: December 15, 1984
San Juan, PRI
Age Now: 43 Years Old
Male
Marcos' photo is shown age-progressed to 37 years. In December 1984, Marcos, approximately 2 years of age, was transported to San Juan, Puerto Rico where he was left outside a Catholic Church, possibly located in the Santurce district of San Juan. It is unknown what became of him. Marcos was dressed as a girl in a pink bonnet and dress. Prior to his disappearance, he had been living at the House of Prayer for All People in Micanopy, Florida.
Alachua County Sheriff's Office (FL) (352) 955-1818
NCMEC: 1293722