Missing Since: April 5, 2016

Davao City, Philippines

Age Now: 11 Years Old

Female

Rachel was allegedly abducted by her mother, Katrina Lacdao, on April 5, 2016. A felony warrant for Custodial Interference was issued for Katrina on April 28, 2016. Rachel is biracial. She is Black and Asian. While Rachel and Katrina are believed to be in the Philippines, Tukwila Police Department in Washington state is interested in their whereabouts. The second photo for Rachel was taken in September 2020. As was the photo of Katrina in the red shirt.

abductor

KATRINA JEAN LACDAO

Age Now: 40 Years Old

Female

Extra Photos

Tukwila Police Department (Washington) 1-206-433-1808

NCMEC: 1265952