32 hours or 32 years— our mission doesn’t change.

Help us keep searching until every child is found.

Joel Joseph Contreras

NCIC# M252306414

Missing Since: May 1, 2000

San Diego, CA

Age Now: 40 Years Old

Male

Joel's photo is shown age-progressed to 29 years. He was last seen on May 1, 2000. He may still be in the local area or he may have traveled to Mexico.

San Diego County Sheriff's Office (CA) (858) 565-5200

NCMEC: 1240849