Double Your Impact to Protect Children!

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can't do it alone. Give today and your gift will be matched dollar for dollar, but only if we can $88,000 by January 1st.

Missing Since: November 21, 1958

Flint, MI

Age Now: 75 Years Old

Female

Adele's photo has been age-progressed to 69 years. She was last seen leaving her home in Flint, Michigan on November 21, 1958. Adele has not been seen or heard from since. She was last seen wearing a grey cotton coat, a blue dress with small animal figures along the hemline, red knee-length socks, and black shoes.

Flint Police Department (Michigan) 1-810-237-6800

NCMEC: 1231242