Double Your Impact to Protect Children!

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can't do it alone. Give today and your gift will be matched dollar for dollar, but only if we can $50,000 by January 1st.

Rakesh Gopi

NCIC# M496546101

Missing Since: December 4, 1991

Pittsburg, CA

Age Now: 52 Years Old

Male

Rakesh's photo is shown age-progressed to 41 years. He was last seen on December 4, 1991. Rakesh is of Indian decent.

Pittsburg Police Department (CA) (925) 646-2441

NCMEC: 1226280