Missing Since: July 21, 1961
Washington, DC
Age Now: 71 Years Old
Female
Both photos shown are of the child. The child was last seen with her 10 year old brother near a picnic area at Rock Creek Park near the US Park Police District Station located at 5701 Beach Drive NW, Washington, DC. She was last seen wearing a white long-sleeve blouse, brown/white checkered short, pink sandals and a blue hair ribbon. An unknown white male in his 30's was in the area watching the children during the time of the abduction.

Extra Photos

Washington Metropolitan Police Department (District of Columbia) 1-202-737-4404
NCMEC: 1215111