When a child goes missing, every second matters.

Support families in crisis today.

Joshua Jayvaughn Davis

NCIC# M229337857

Missing Since: February 4, 2011

New Braunfels, TX

Age Now: 16 Years Old

Male

Joshua's photo is shown age-progressed to 13 years. He was last seen at his home on the afternoon of February 4, 2011. Joshua was last seen wearing a blue and red button down long sleeve shirt, a gray long sleeve Rocawear shirt, dark blue Rocawear jeans, a beige and white Rocawear onesie, a diaper, and black and white socks. He may be in need of medical attention.

New Braunfels Police Department (TX) (830) 221-4100

NCMEC: 1165276