Double Your Impact to Protect Children!

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can't do it alone. Give today and your gift will be matched dollar for dollar, but only if we can $50,000 by January 1st.

James Colin Egan

NCIC# M001063964 , NamUs# 10300

Missing Since: August 6, 1972

San Francisco, CA

Age Now: 71 Years Old

Male

James' photo is shown age-progressed to 63 years. He was last seen on August 6, 1972. James was last known to be traveling from California to Wisconsin. He may go by the nickname Colin.

Mequon Police Department (Wisconsin) 1-262-242-3500

NCMEC: 1164999