Protecting children starts with you.

At NCMEC, our teams work 24/7, 365 days a year responding to urgent reports, supporting families in crisis, and helping bring children home safely.

We can't do it without you. Join us today.

Missing Since: November 14, 2000

Yabucoa, PR

Age Now: 39 Years Old

Female

Yamaira's photo is shown age-progressed to 31 years. She was last seen walking to the school bus on November 14, 2000, when she was 14 years-old. When she was last seen, her hair was dyed blonde. She may go by the nickname Mayra. Yamaira was last seen wearing her school uniform, a white polo shirt and a plaid skirt.

Interpol Puerto Rico (Puerto Rico) 1-787-475-4378

NCMEC: 1141764