Missing Since: January 28, 2010

Fairfax, VA

Age Now: 17 Years Old

Male

The photo of Hadyn wearing a white shirt was taken in September 2019. He was allegedly abducted by his mother, Lin Lan. A felony warrant for Kidnapping was issued for Lin on February 17, 2010. They are believed to have traveled to China. Haydn is Biracial. He is Hispanic and Asian. Haydn has a birthmark on his right shoulder. He may go by the alias name Junyu Lan. Lin may go by the alias first name Maggie or Pepper and she may use the alias date of birth May 7, 1972.

abductor

LIN LAN

Age Now: 52 Years Old

Female

Extra Photos

Fairfax County Police Department (Virginia) 1-703-691-2131

NCMEC: 1141357