Double Your Impact to Protect Children!

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can't do it alone. Give today and your gift will be matched dollar for dollar, but only if we can $50,000 by January 1st.

Francisco Flores

NCIC# W034829537

Age Now: 51 Years Old

Male

Diego's photo is shown age-progressed to 16 years. He was allegedly abducted by his father, Francisco Flores. Francisco's photo is shown age-progressed to 47 years. A felony warrant for Kidnapping was issued for the abductor on January 18, 2008. They may still be in the local area or they may travel to Mexico. The abductor has a mole on each cheek and a mole under his nose.

Associated Companion

Diego Alejandro Flores

NCIC# M136970047

Missing Since: October 23, 2007

Victorville, CA

Age Now: 20 Years Old

Male

Ontario Police Department (CA) (909) 986-6711

NCMEC: 1082616