Date Found: April 14, 1996
Location Found: South Padres Island, TX
Estimated Age: 16-20 Years Old
Male
On April 14, 1996, the body of a 16-20 year old white male was discovered in the water about five miles North of Andy Bowie Park, South Padre Island, Cameron County, Texas. The victim was wearing black swim trunks with green cartoon $100 bills printed on them. Officials believe he had only been deceased for a few hours prior to his discovery. The cause of death is undetermined because there were some indications that the victim may have been involved in an altercation just prior to death. The male had a “Mohawk” style haircut with medium brown hair and a small, deformed right upper incisor tooth. He was 5’7” with a thin build. Displayed above is a facial approximation created by a NCMEC Forensic Artist that depicts what the male may have looked like in life.

Cameron County Forensic Pathology's Office (Texas) 1-956-389-1841
NCMEC: 1184329