Double Your Impact to Protect Children!

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can't do it alone. Give today and your gift will be matched dollar for dollar, but only if we can $88,000 by January 1st.

Bryce Florian Herda

NCIC# M743980601

Missing Since: April 9, 1995

Neah Bay, WA

Age Now: 37 Years Old

Male

Bryce's photo is shown age-progressed to 36 years. He was last seen hiking on the beach at the Makah Indian Reservation on the Olympic Coast of Washington. He has a scar to the right of his forehead at an angle in the hairline, a freckle on his right temple, and a tan colored birthmark on the back of his upper leg. Bryce was last seen wearing a white T-shirt, green pants, white socks, and red and black Power Ranger shoes with a lightening bolt on the side.

Neah Bay Public Safety (WA) (360) 645-2701

NCMEC: 803140